35

Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985) Modèle n°89 Suite de six bougeoirs Argent Édition Kultakeskus Signés 'TW' et poinçonnés Modèle créé en 1957 H 24 × Ø 4,5 cm Model n°89 Set of six candlesticks Silver Edited by Kultakeskus Signed 'TW' and hallmarked Modèle créé en 1957 H 9 7/16 × Ø 1 3/4 in. Bibliographie : M. Aav, R. Barovier Mentasti, G. Bowyer, Tapio Wirkkala: eye, hand and thought, Ed. Museum of Art and Design, Helsinki, 2000, p. 363

paris, 法国